Berberis thunbergii Pink Queen

A very hardy shrub with young leaves purple in spring, pink in summer. Ht 1.5m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Shrubs

Botanical Name: Berberis thunbergii Pink Queen

Common Name: Pink Barbary

Plant Code: BERB QUE 175

Grade (other sizes): 55 cm

Container: 175

Height: 1.50 m

Flower Colour: Yellow

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Pink Barbary
Pink Barbary

$16.99 BUY NOW!

Back