Francoa appendiculata (Pink Form)

Large soft green leaves forming an attractive clump. Flowers soft pink on a stem 50cm long in summer. Plant in full sun or partial shade.

Plant Type: Perennials

Botanical Name: Francoa appendiculata (Pink Form)

Common Name: Pink Bridal Wreath

Plant Code: FRAN APP 175

Grade (other sizes): 30 cm

Container: 175

Height: 0.50 m

Flower Colour: Pink

Growth Aspect: Shade

Use: Perennial

Hardiness: 8

Pink Bridal Wreath

$16.99 BUY NOW!

Back