Elaeocarpus hookerianus

An interesting native with juvenille and adult foliage, when mature masses of dainty white flowers enhance this tree. Hardy. Ht. 3m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Natives

Botanical Name: Elaeocarpus hookerianus

Common Name: Pokaka

Plant Code: ELAE HOO 6

Grade (other sizes): 90 cm

Container: 6L

Height: 3.00 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect:

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$29.99 BUY NOW!

Back