Rhodo Black Sport

Very dark crimson purple flowers with a black eye flowering in Nov. Vigorous upright bush. Ht 2m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Rhododendrons

Botanical Name: Rhodo Black Sport

Common Name: (ponticum hybrid)

Plant Code: RHOD BLAS 250

Grade (other sizes): 15 cm

Container: 250

Height: 2.00 m

Flower Colour: Purple

Growth Aspect:

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

(ponticum hybrid)

$34.99 BUY NOW!

Back