Prunus lusitanica

Large evergreen shrub with dark green glossy leaves. Very hardy. Cream flowers.

Plant Type: Shrubs

Botanical Name: Prunus lusitanica

Common Name: Portugal Laurel

Plant Code: PRUN LUS 6

Grade (other sizes): 60 cm

Container: 6L

Height: 4.00 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use:

Hardiness: 8

Portugal Laurel
Your plant

$24.99 BUY NOW!

Back