Betula pendula Black Prince

Purple leaves brighter when young in summer. Hardy. Orange/yellow autumn colour. Ht 4m. Deciduous

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Betula pendula Black Prince

Common Name: Purple Silver Birch

Plant Code: BETU BLA 25

Grade (other sizes): 150 cm

Container: 25L

Height: 4.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect:

Use: Tree

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$59.99 BUY NOW!

Back