Rhodo Purple Passion

An outstanding new introduction with deep, rich purple flowers in late midseason and dark green disease-resistant foliage. Plants are vigorous, dense and compact. Ht 1.5m

Plant Type: Rhododendrons

Botanical Name: Rhodo Purple Passion

Common Name: (Purple Splendour x)

Plant Code: RHOD PURP OG

Grade (other sizes): 40 cm

Container: 250

Height: 1.50 m

Flower Colour: Purple

Growth Aspect:

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

(Purple Splendour x)

$39.99 BUY NOW!

Back