Metrosideros robusta

Small evergreen tree suitable for mild coastal areas leaves dark green thick and rounded narrower on juvenile plants Flowers coppery scarlet appearing in late summer.

Plant Type: Natives

Botanical Name: Metrosideros robusta

Common Name: Rata

Plant Code: METR ROB 25

Grade (other sizes): 140 cm

Container: 25

Height: 3.00 m

Flower Colour: Red

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 9

Your plant

$79.99 BUY NOW!

Back