Alnus rubra

Red stems in winter. Green leaves in summer turning yellow in autumn. Hardy. Will stand wet. Ht. 3m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Alnus rubra

Common Name: Red Alder

Plant Code: ALNU RUB 6

Grade (other sizes): 200 cm

Container: 6

Height: 0.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness:

Red Alder
Your plant

$24.99 BUY NOW!

Back