Pieris japonica Purity

Large glistening pure white flowers in spring smother this compact rounded bush. For best effect plant in sheltered semi shaded garden. Ht 1.0 m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Shrubs

Botanical Name: Pieris japonica Purity

Common Name: Red Lily of the Valley Bush

Plant Code: PIER PUR 9

Grade (other sizes): 40 cm

Container: 9L

Height: 1.50 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use:

Hardiness: 8

Red Lily of the Valley Bush

$34.99 BUY NOW!

Back