Acer rubrum Brandywine

ON SALE!

Neat upright bright green shade tree. In autumn the leaves turn brilliant red and burgundy making this one of the best early autumn displays. Ht.5m.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Acer rubrum Brandywine

Common Name: Red Maple

Plant Code: ACER RUBW OLV

Grade (other sizes): 80 cm

Container: OLV

Height: 5.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect:

Use: Tree

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$7.00 BUY NOW!

Back