Pulsatilla vulgaris Red Bells

Bright red flowers on a compact perennial in summer. Best grown in a sunny site.

Plant Type: Perennials

Botanical Name: Pulsatilla vulgaris Red Bells

Common Name: Red Pasque flower

Plant Code: PULS REBS 140

Grade (other sizes): 10 cm

Container: 140

Height: 0.30 m

Flower Colour: Red

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Perennial

Hardiness: 8

Red Pasque flower
Your plant

$13.99 BUY NOW!

Back