Chionochloa rubra

Bronze red foliage all year. Prefers moist soils or light shade. Ht 1m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Grasses

Botanical Name: Chionochloa rubra

Common Name: Red Snow Tussock

Plant Code: 1 CHIO RUB 090

Grade (other sizes): D cm

Container: 9

Height: 0.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness:

Your plant

$7.99 BUY NOW!

Back