Sorbus Scarlet King

Upright form of the Mountain Ash. Grey green foliage turning scarlet in autumn. Large bunches of scarlet berries in autumn. Ht. 4m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Sorbus Scarlet King

Common Name: ROWAN

Plant Code: SORB SCAK 25

Grade (other sizes): 180 cm

Container: 25L

Height: 0.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness:

Your plant

$99.99 BUY NOW!

Back