Rhodo Anuschka

Deep pink buds opening to ball trusses of rose fading to soft pink in the centers and red spotting on the throat in late Oct early Nov. Leaves have a thick indumentum. Ht 1m

Plant Type: Rhododendrons

Botanical Name: Rhodo Anuschka

Common Name: (sammetglut x yak Koichiro wada)

Plant Code: 1 RHOD ANU OG

Grade (other sizes): 40 cm

Container: 250

Height: 1.00 m

Flower Colour: Pink

Growth Aspect:

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

(sammetglut x yak Koichiro wada)

$34.99 BUY NOW!

Back