Phebalium squameum

Upright small tree with grey green leaves all year. Good shelter for coastal gardens. Ht.3m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Shrubs

Botanical Name: Phebalium squameum

Common Name: Satinwood

Plant Code: PHEB SQU 6

Grade (other sizes): 100 cm

Container: 6

Height: 3.00 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 9

Your plant

$29.99 BUY NOW!

Back