Quercus coccinia

A large tree with glistening green leaves in summer turning magnificent red in autumn. One of the finest trees for autumn colour. Ht 5m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Quercus coccinia

Common Name: Scarlet Oak

Plant Code: QUER COC 25

Grade (other sizes): 150 cm

Container: 25

Height: 5.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Tree

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$59.99 BUY NOW!

Back