Sorbus domestica

ON SALE!

Clusters of white flowers in spring on a broadly columnar tree. Very sour fruit has been used to make a beer. Ht. 10m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Sorbus domestica

Common Name: SERVICE TREE

Plant Code: SORB DOM 6

Grade (other sizes): 180 cm

Container: 6L

Height: 7.00 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness:

SERVICE TREE
Your plant

$19.99 BUY NOW!

Back