Amelanchier canadensis

Hardy upright growing shrub with white cherry like flowers in spring. Red autumn colours. Ht. 4m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Amelanchier canadensis

Common Name: Shad Bush

Plant Code: AMEL CAN 25

Grade (other sizes): 200 cm

Container: 25L

Height: 4.00 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$99.99 BUY NOW!

Back