Nothofagus menziesii

This NZ Native beech has very fine dark green double-toothed leaves. Ht 5m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Natives

Botanical Name: Nothofagus menziesii

Common Name: Silver beech

Plant Code: NOTH MEN 6

Grade (other sizes): 60 cm

Container: 6L

Height: 5.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Tree

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$24.99 BUY NOW!

Back