Betula ermanii Polar

Pearly white trunks form a slender upright tree. Butter yellow autumn colours. A recent selection from John McLaren. Ht. 5m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Betula ermanii Polar

Common Name: Silver Birch

Plant Code: BETU POL 25

Grade (other sizes): 200 cm

Container: 25L

Height: 5.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect:

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$59.99 BUY NOW!

Back