Galanthus nivalis

Small growing with small white flowers in winter. Plant in shaded well drained but not dry soil.

Plant Type:

Botanical Name: Galanthus nivalis

Common Name: SNOWDROP

Plant Code: GALA NIV

Grade (other sizes): 20 cm

Container: 9

Height: 0.10 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect: Shade

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

SNOWDROP

$9.99 BUY NOW!

Back