Metrosideros umbellata Xmas Dream

Red flowering clone selected by Denis for its early flowering at Chrisrmas. Sunny well drained moist garden. Will not stand hard frosts. Ht. 1m

Plant Type: Natives

Botanical Name: Metrosideros umbellata Xmas Dream

Common Name: Southern Rata

Plant Code: METR UMBX 25

Grade (other sizes): 100 cm

Container: 25L

Height: 3.00 m

Flower Colour: Red

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 9

Your plant

$99.99 BUY NOW!

Back