Rhodo arboreum subsp zeylanicum

A large shrub or small tree with very dark green leaves covered with dense fawn indumentum Flowers in a dense truss, bell- shaped red. One of the most beautiful foliage rhodos.

Plant Type: Rhododendrons

Botanical Name: Rhodo arboreum subsp zeylanicum

Common Name: species

Plant Code: RHOD ZEY OG

Grade (other sizes): 30 cm

Container: 250

Height: 0.00 m

Flower Colour: Red

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness:

Your plant

$34.99 BUY NOW!

Back