Cistus ladanifer

Large white flowers with a chocolate blotch in summer. Hardy. Ht. 1m. Evergreen. Plant in sun.

Plant Type: Shrubs

Botanical Name: Cistus ladanifer

Common Name: Sun Rose

Plant Code: CIST LAD 6

Grade (other sizes): 50 cm

Container: 6

Height: 1.00 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 9

Your plant

$24.99 BUY NOW!

Back