Castanea sativa

A handsome shade tree, growing in any well drained soil. Edible nuts. Ht 6m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Castanea sativa

Common Name: Sweet Chestnut

Plant Code: CAST SAT 6L

Grade (other sizes): 80 cm

Container: 6

Height: 6.00 m

Flower Colour: Pink

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$32.99 BUY NOW!

Back