Liquidamber styraciflua

A beautiful large tree with shining green leaves which turn magnificent crimson colours in autumn. Ht 5m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Liquidamber styraciflua

Common Name: Sweet Gum

Plant Code: LIQU STY 6

Grade (other sizes): 100 cm

Container: 6

Height: 5.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Tree

Hardiness: 8

Sweet Gum
Your plant

$24.99 BUY NOW!

Back