Liquidamber s. Festerii

A upright growing tree with a narrow erect pyramidal habit. Brillerent burgundy autumn leaves which colour better after a hot dry summer and hold on until July. Excellent narrow street tree. Ht 6m

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Liquidamber s. Festerii

Common Name: Sweet Gum

Plant Code: LIQU FES 25

Grade (other sizes): 100 cm

Container: 25L

Height: 6.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect:

Use:

Hardiness: 9

Sweet Gum
Your plant

$69.99 BUY NOW!

Back