Rhodo yakushimanum FCC

Pink buds open to dainty pink rounded truss, fading slowly to white when fully open. Flowers in October. Ht 1m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Rhododendrons

Botanical Name: Rhodo yakushimanum FCC

Common Name: syn. Yak 'Koichiro Wada'

Plant Code: RHOD YAK OG

Grade (other sizes): 30 cm

Container: 250

Height: 1.00 m

Flower Colour: Pink

Growth Aspect:

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

syn. Yak 'Koichiro Wada'

$44.99 BUY NOW!

Back