Dianella tasmanica Red

Green summer foiage turning red in winter on a Flax like plants from Tasmania. Blue flowers in summer followed by purple berries in autumn. Likes sun or some shade. Ht 40cm.

Plant Type: Grasses

Botanical Name: Dianella tasmanica Red

Common Name: Tas Red

Plant Code: DIAN TASR 175

Grade (other sizes): 30 cm

Container: 175

Height: 0.30 m

Flower Colour: Blue

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 9

Your plant

$19.99 BUY NOW!

Back