Bauera ruboides Alba

A very worthwhile shrub with small white flowers all summer. Plant in a sunny position. NO LIME. Ht 60cm. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Shrubs

Botanical Name: Bauera ruboides Alba

Common Name: Tasmanian Heath

Plant Code: BAUE ALB 6

Grade (other sizes): 30 cm

Container: 6L

Height: 0.50 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$24.99 BUY NOW!

Back