Meconopsis betonicifolia

Striking blue flowers in spring. Plant in a shaded garden. Ht.1m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Perennials

Botanical Name: Meconopsis betonicifolia

Common Name: Tibetan Blue Poppy

Plant Code: MECO BET 175

Grade (other sizes): 10 cm

Container: 175

Height: 1.00 m

Flower Colour: Blue

Growth Aspect: Shade

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Tibetan Blue Poppy
Tibetan Blue Poppy

$16.99 BUY NOW!

Back