Quercus cerris

One of the toughest oaks. The small acorns are ideal for wildlife food. Fast growing tree with lobed leaves. Excellent on chalky soils and the coast. Ht. 6m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Quercus cerris

Common Name: Turkey Oak

Plant Code: QUER CER 25

Grade (other sizes): 150 cm

Container: 25L

Height: 6.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Tree

Hardiness: 8

Turkey Oak
Your plant

$59.99 BUY NOW!

Back