Juglans regia

Slow growing nut tree. Seed raised so may take some years to fruit. Handsome shade tree. Ht. 5m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Juglans regia

Common Name: Walnut

Plant Code: JUGL REG 25

Grade (other sizes): 130 cm

Container: 250

Height: 5.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$59.99 BUY NOW!

Back