Tsuga heterophylla

A tall stately conical tree for ornamental planting when there is ample space. Prefers a rich moist well drained soil. Ht 5m. Evergreen. Conifer.

Plant Type: Conifers

Botanical Name: Tsuga heterophylla

Common Name: Western Hemlock

Plant Code: TSUG HET 6

Grade (other sizes): 50 cm

Container: 6

Height: 0.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Tree

Hardiness:

Your plant

$24.99 BUY NOW!

Back