Escallonia x Exoniensis (White Profusion)

Also known as 'White Profusion'. A vigorous hardy shrub with white, sometimes blush pink flowers in summer.This is the popular white form used in hedging. Ht. 2m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Shrubs

Botanical Name: Escallonia x Exoniensis (White Profusion)

Common Name: White Escallonia

Plant Code: ESCA EXO OLV

Grade (other sizes): 45 cm

Container: OLV

Height: 2.00 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use:

Hardiness: 8

White Escallonia
Your plant

$7.99 BUY NOW!

Back