Pulsatilla vulgaris Alba

Creamy white flowers in spring followed by fluffy seed heads in summer. Plant in moist soil.

Plant Type: Perennials

Botanical Name: Pulsatilla vulgaris Alba

Common Name: White Pasque flower

Plant Code: PULS VULA 140

Grade (other sizes): 10 cm

Container: 140

Height: 0.30 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Perennial

Hardiness: 8

White Pasque flower
Your plant

$13.99 BUY NOW!

Back