Podocarpus dacrydioides (Dacrycarpus dacrydioides)

White Pine. A tall native for a damp garden. Hardy if in bush conditions. A fine specimen tree. Ht. 5m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Natives

Botanical Name: Podocarpus dacrydioides (Dacrycarpus dacrydioides)

Common Name: White Pine or Kahikatea

Plant Code: PODO DAC 25

Grade (other sizes): 60 cm

Container: 25L

Height: 5.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness:

Your plant

$79.99 BUY NOW!

Back