Meconopsis betonicifolia Alba

White flowers in spring. Plant in a cool shaded garden away from wind. Ht. 1m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Perennials

Botanical Name: Meconopsis betonicifolia Alba

Common Name: White Tibetan Poppy

Plant Code: MECO ALB 175

Grade (other sizes): 25 cm

Container: 175

Height: 1.00 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect: Shade

Use: Perennial

Hardiness: 8

Your plant

$16.99 BUY NOW!

Back