Anemone multifida Major

Butter yellow flowers form above neat rounded clump of dark foliage. Fowers in early spring on stems that sit above the mounding foliage. Grows best in part shade for sun. Ht 30cm

Plant Type: Perennials

Botanical Name: Anemone multifida Major

Common Name: Wild flower

Plant Code: ANEM MULM 140

Grade (other sizes): 15 cm

Container: 140

Height: 0.30 m

Flower Colour: Cream Yellow

Growth Aspect:

Use:

Hardiness: 9

Your plant

$13.99 BUY NOW!

Back