Aristotelia serrata

ON SALE!

A quick growing small native tree useful for the background shelter. Female plants have berries in autumn which the birds enjoy.

Plant Type: Natives

Botanical Name: Aristotelia serrata

Common Name: Wineberry

Plant Code: ARISSER 1L

Grade (other sizes): 30 cm

Container: OLV

Height: 2.00 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect:

Use:

Hardiness: 9

Wineberry
Your plant

$7.00 BUY NOW!

Back