Chimonanthus praecox Lutea

Highly scented yellow to cream flower in mid winter. Plant in sunny warm position. Ht. 1.5m. Deciduous.

Plant Type: Shrubs

Botanical Name: Chimonanthus praecox Lutea

Common Name: Winter Sweet

Plant Code: CHIM LUT 175

Grade (other sizes): 40 cm

Container: 175

Height: 0.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness:

Winter Sweet
Winter Sweet

$20.00 BUY NOW!

Back