Drimys winteri

A handsome large shrub or small tree with cream scented flowers in spring. Shelter from wind. Ht. 3m. Evergreen.

Plant Type: Shrubs

Botanical Name: Drimys winteri

Common Name: Winter's Bark

Plant Code: DRIM WIN 175

Grade (other sizes): 100 cm

Container: 175

Height: 1.00 m

Flower Colour: White

Growth Aspect:

Use: Shrub

Hardiness: 8

Winter's Bark
Winter's Bark

$16.99 BUY NOW!

Back