Rhodo Anka Heinje

Splendid red buds open to rosy pink flowers which are sprinkled with golden markings. Beige indumentum coats the undersides of the leaves. Ht 1m.

Plant Type: Rhododendrons

Botanical Name: Rhodo Anka Heinje

Common Name: YAK FCC X AMERICA

Plant Code: RHOD ANK OG

Grade (other sizes): 25 cm

Container: 250

Height: 1.00 m

Flower Colour: Pink

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness:

YAK FCC X AMERICA

$34.99 BUY NOW!

Back