Anemone multifida Megellanica

Yellow flowers form above neat rounded clump of dark foliage. Fowers in early spring on stems that sit above the mounding foliage. Grows best in part shade for sun. Ht 30cm

Plant Type: Perennials

Botanical Name: Anemone multifida Megellanica

Common Name: Yellow wild flower

Plant Code: ANEM MULME 140

Grade (other sizes): 10 cm

Container: 140

Height: 0.30 m

Flower Colour: Yellow

Growth Aspect:

Use:

Hardiness: 9

Yellow wild flower
Your plant

$13.99 BUY NOW!

Back