Your plant

Vaccinium c. Powder Blue

$29.99

Plant Type: Shrubs

Botanical Name: Vaccinium c. Powder Blue

Common Name: Blueberry

Plant Code: VACC POW 175

Grade: C cm

Container: 175

Height: 0.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness:

Description: The Popular American Blueberry. Likes a moinst peaty soil and shelter from wind. Ht. 1.5m. Deciduous.