Your plant

Acer negunda Violaceum

$69.99

Plant Type: Trees

Botanical Name: Acer negunda Violaceum

Common Name: Box Elder

Plant Code: ACER NEGV 35

Grade: 250 cm

Container: 35L

Height: 0.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness:

Description: Young shoots purple. Fast growing tree with bronze green leaves turning gold in autumn. Ht. 3m. Deciduous. In the spring beautiful long tassels are produced.