Your plant

Dacrycarpus dacrydiodes

$29.99

Plant Type: Natives

Botanical Name: Dacrycarpus dacrydiodes

Common Name: kahikatea

Plant Code: DACR DACR 9

Grade: cm

Container: 9

Height: 0.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness:

Description: A slow growing native, with brown foliage on the juvenile tree, changing to green as it gets older.Tolerates wet conditions.Ht 20m