Your plant

Carpodetus serratus

$24.99

Plant Type: Natives

Botanical Name: Carpodetus serratus

Common Name: Marble Leaf

Plant Code: CARPO SER 6

Grade: 40 cm

Container: 6L

Height: 0.00 m

Flower Colour:

Growth Aspect: Sun

Use: Shrub

Hardiness:

Description: Dark green leaves with light marbling on surface. Masses of small white flowers cover tree. Very hardy and reasonably quick growing. Ht 4m. Evergreen.