Your plant

Anemone multifida Rubra

$13.99

Plant Type: Perennials

Botanical Name: Anemone multifida Rubra

Common Name: Pink wild flower

Plant Code: ANEM MULR 140

Grade: 20 cm

Container: 140

Height: 0.30 m

Flower Colour: Pink

Growth Aspect:

Use:

Hardiness: 9

Description: Deep pink flowers form above neat rounded clump of dark foliage. Fowers in early spring on stems that sit above the mounding foliage. Grows best in part shade for sun. Ht 30cm